Home > About Us > Committees

Committees

2017-2018 Committees Established under By-Laws

 

Executive:

Matthew Hayes, PEng, President

Jeff Underhill, PEng, Vice President

Annie Dietrich, PEng/PGeo, Past President

Jean Boudreau, PEng, Engineers Canada Director

Mike Parkhill, PGeo, Geoscientists Canada Director

Andrew McLeod, CEO

 

Councillors:

Jean-Frédéric Lalonde, PEng

Tom MacNeil, PEng

Marlo Rose, PEng

Holly Young, PEng

Serge Dupuis, PEng

Andrea Kalafut, PEng

Philippe Landry, PEng

Maggie Stothart, PEng

Keith Brideau, PEng

Mariette Savoie, PEng

Matt Alexander, PGeo

Karl Butler, PGeo/PEng

Vasu Sivapalan, LLB

Lise Landry, LLB

 

Board of Admissions:

Serge Levesque, PEng, Chair

Guida Bendrich, PEng, Vice-Chair

Robin Adair, PGeo

Dwight Ball, PGeo

Bruce Broster, PGeo

Clyde Hayward, PEng

Eldo Hildebrand, PEng

Srikanth Narayanan, PEng

Cathy O'Shea, PEng

Christine Plourde, PEng

Kate Sisk, Director of Registration

 

Examination:

Evelyn Richards, PEng, Chair

Frank Collins, PEng, VIce-Chair

Roger Boudreau, PEng

Bruce Broster, PGeo

David Coleman, PEng

Gabriel Cormier, PEng

Simon Dickinson, PEng

Julian Meng, PEng

Gérard Poitras, PEng

Kate Sisk, Director of Registration

Experience Review:

Elmer Bourque, PEng

David Coleman, PEng

Ben Coles, PEng

Carol MacQuarrie, PEng, Director of Professional Affairs/Registrar

 

Discipline:

Paul Morrison, PEng, Chair

Stephanie Doucet-Landry, PEng

George Filliter, QC, Public Representative

Paul Rennick, PGeo

Karine Savoie, PEng

Louise Steward, PEng

Stephen Wheatley, PEng

Glendon Wilson, PEng

Carol MacQuarrie, PEng, Director of Professional Affairs/Registrar

 

Scrutineers:

Eldo Hildebrand, PEng

Christine Plourde, PEng

Andrew McLeod, CEO

 

Internship:

Tom MacNeil, PEng, Chair

Guida Bendrich, PEng, Vice-Chair

Pat Dineen, PEng

Serge Dupuis, PEng

Nick Levandier, PEng

Yves Losier, PEng

Bethanie Parker, PEng

Edwin Savoie, PEng

Alexis Smith, PEng

Mike Wilson, PEng

Stamatia Baker, Program Coordinator

 

Legislation:

Hollis Cole, PEng, Chair

Robin Adair, PGeo

John Bliss, PEng

David Crandall, PEng

Mike Gorman, PEng

Justine MacLeod, PEng

Neill McKay, PEng

Victor Nowicki, PGeo

Brent Smith, PEng

Carol MacQuarrie, PEng, Director of Professional Affairs/Registrar

 

Nominating:

Annie Dietrich, PEng, PGeo, Chair

Sean Bartlett, PEng, Fredericton

Gerard Poitras, PEng, Moncton

Michelle Paul-Elias, PEng, Saint John

Stephanie Doucet Landry, PEng, Northeast

Karine Savoie, PEng, Northwest

Paul Rennick, PGeo, Geoscientists

Michael Parkhill, PGeo, Geoscientists

Andrew McLeod, CEO

 

Complaints:

Gary Hoadley, PEng, Chair

Don Good, PEng, Vice-Chair

Donna MacEwen, LLB, Public Representative

Neill McKay, PEng

Kirk Murray, PEng

Monique Pelletier, PEng

Roland P. Richard, PEng

James Walker, PEng

Carol MacQuarrie, PEng, Director of Professional Affairs/Registrar

 

Other Standing Committees:

 

Awards:

Annie Dietrich, PEng, PGeo, Chair

William Paterson, PEng, VIce-Chair

Vernon Banks, PGeo

David Crandall, PEng

John Gallant, PEng

Lisa Grasse, Peng

Michel Lacroix, PEng

Georges Roy, PEng

Holly Young, PEng

Rachael Christenson, Director of Administration

Andrew McLeod, CEO

Melissa Mertz, Director of Communications

 

Awards Sub-Committee:

David Crandall, PEng

John Gallant, PEng

William Paterson, PEng

Holly Young, PEng

Andrew McLeod, CEO

Melissa Mertz, Director of Communications

 

Continued Competency Committee:

Darryl Ford, PEng, Chair

Michelle Paul-Elias, PEng

Tanya Horgan, PEng, PGeo

Brian Moreau, PEng

Nicole McKenna, PEng

Holly Young, PEng

Stamatia Baker, Program Coordinator

 

Public Representative Appointment:

David Crandall, PEng, Chair

David Coleman, PEng (UNB Engineering)

Marty Gordon, PEng (ACEC-NB)

Serge Desjardins, PEng (UdeM)

Bruce Broster, PGeo, (UNB Sciences)

Andrew McLeod, CEO

 

Public Interest Action:

Bruce Wilson, PEng, Chair

John Flewelling, PEng, Vice Chair

Jean Boudreau, PEng

David Crandall, PEng

Annie Dietrich, PEng/PGeo

Darryl Ford, PEng

Matt Hayes, LLB, PEng

Edward Kinley, PEng

Andrew McLeod, CEO

Melissa Mertz, Director of Communications

 

Diversity and Inclusion:

Christine Plourde, PEng, Chair

Annie Dietrich, PEng/PGeo, Vice Chair

Christy Cunningham, PGeo

Natalie Cormier, EIT

Chris Diduch, PEng

Abigail Garnett, PEng

Andrea Kalafut, PEng

Usha Kuruganti, PEng

Anne-Marie Laroche, PEng

Jennifer McPhail, PEng

Gilles Roy, PEng

Katie Skead, PEng

Maggie Stothart, PEng

Andrew McLeod, CEO

 

Audit:

David Crandall, PEng, Chair

Jeff Underhill, PEng, Vice Chair

Jean Boudreau, PEng

Bruce Wilson, PEng

Andrew McLeod, CEO

Representatives:

Construction Association

Darryl Ford, PEng

NPPE Committee

Eldo Hildebrand, PEng

Eddie Kinley, PEng

 

APEGNB Foundation for Education Board of Directors

Stephenson Wheatley, PEng, Chair

Bruce Broster, PGeo, Vice Chair

Dallas Davis, PEng

Eldo Hildebrand, PEng

Usha Kuruganti, PEng

Gabriel LaPlante, PEng

Deborah VanSlyke, PEng

John Wheatley, PEng

Rachael Christenson

Andrew McLeod, Secretary-Treasurer